The Icon Alchemist (sky_dark) wrote,
The Icon Alchemist
sky_dark

My Life in Merry Merry

Photobucket
Subscribe
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic

    Your reply will be screened

    Your IP address will be recorded 

    When you submit the form an invisible reCAPTCHA check will be performed.
    You must follow the Privacy Policy and Google Terms of use.
  • 9 comments
Roo art, yay!
I think I've seen this one before, wasn't it her Christmas card a while ago? Anyway, it's still gorgeous and I'm always in awe of Roo's way with watercolouring. And although I'm sure I've said this before, HAHAHA of course it's a book. A smelly old alchemy book bought at great expense from a man in a dirty mac in a pub, probably. XD
It was my christmas card one year <333 Roo is gorgeous in her coloring, I really like how she textures hair
Yes, Roy's hair is very touchable.
I want to run my fingers through Roy's bangs in this picture-- they look sooo soft!

Oh yeah, love the rest of the picture too :D
I know, I just want to get my hands all up in his hair too XD
ed gets a book for christmas, hee. makes me wonder what's in the box for roy, tho....
I like bob_fish's description of the book XD As for Roy, well coming from Ed it has skulls or gargoyles....
Yay Roo! This is awesome. MERRY CHRISTMAS!!